KunLun75: Sumptuous Sanya Is The Destination

July 12, 2018

 

Thursday July 12th: Kunlun Fight promotions return after a short hiatus to the delightful city of Sanya, on the island of Hainan, in southern China for KunLun 75.

The fight card for the entire show is one of ebullient proportions as the final 16 combatants in the 2018 ‘Clash of Titans’ 70kg tournament head into war on Sunday the 5th of August.

The Protagonists:
The opening contest for the night and the first of eight fights in the round of 16 in this year’s tournament sees Australia’s Victor Nagbe clash with former tournament winner Dzianis Zuev from Belarus.

The Second bout pits Congolese fighter Nayanesh Ayman against Thailand’s classy Superbon Banchamek, himself a former winner of the this prestigious event.

Next up is Russian warrior Anatoliy Moiseev taking Georgian fighter Davit Kiria is a mouth-watering Clash.

Jordann Pikuer from the Netherlands will face off against Spanish matador Jonay Risco, himself fresh off a massive victory over Buakaw Banchamek.

Ukrainian powerhouse Sergei Kuliaba will go to ‘Kunlun War’ with Nordin Ben Moh.

 

Danish gunslinger Niclas Larsen will put his skills to the test against Dutch fighter Marouan Toutouh.

The penultimate clash in the night’s final 16, the second Russian warrior in the tournament, Vlad Tuinov, will square off against Suriname fighter Cedric Manhoef.

The climactic clash for the night’s final 16 pits two Chinese combatants against each other as Lou Hainan squares off against Feng Xingli.

The Tournament Reserve Fights: 
Russian cowboy and all-round warrior Artem Pashporin will clash with Zhu Baotong and Japan’s Takuya Imamura collides with China’s Kong Lingfeng.

Super-Contests:
Japan versus China is the first of two super-bouts where Japan’s Yuya Yamato will face off against China’s Lu Jianbo in a bout set at 67kgs.

Daniel Stefanovski, hailing from Macedonia will challenge Chinese combatant Wang Wenzhong in a bout set at 88kgs. 

 

The When And The How: 
The show kicks off at 7pm (Sanya local time) on Sunday the 5th of August.

You can watch the entire show via live streams  on the following platforms: Fite TV, EB TV, KLF APP, Fight Network, FightBox HD, Epicentre.tv, 8 count.tv

 

The Full Lineup: 

1: Victor Nagbe vs. Dzianis Zuev
2018 KLF 70KG World Championship 1/8 Final 2: Nayanesh Ayman vs. Superbon Banchamek
2018 KLF 70KG World Championship 1/8 Final 3: Anatoliy Moiseev vs. Davit Kiria
2018 KLF 70KG World Championship 1/8 Final 4: Jordann Pikeur vs. Jonay Risco
2018 KLF 70KG World Championship 1/8 Final 5: Sergli Kuliaba vs. Nordin Ben Moh
2018 KLF 70KG World Championship 1/8 Final 6: Niclas Ricky Larsen vs. Marouan Toutouh
2018 KLF 70KG World Championship 1/8 Final 7: Vlad Tuinov vs. Cedric Manhoef
2018 KLF 70KG World Championship 1/8 Final 8: liu Hainan vs. Feng Xingli
2018 KLF 70KG World Championship Reserve Fight: Artem Pashporin vs. Zhu Baotong
2018 KLF 70KG World Championship Reserve Fight: Takuya Imamura vs. Kong Lingfeng
67KG Super Fight: Yuya Yamato vs. Lu Jianbo
88KG Super Fight: Daniel Stefanovski vs. Wang Wenzhong  






 

 

 

 

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload

The heart says Harrison...The head says Pinca: The fight that is years in the making is going down this weekend

October 4, 2016

1/2
Please reload

Recent Posts
Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2016 by SIAM FIGHT NEWS

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon